Staff
 
Johor Branch Campus (Contact Us)
 
Branch Campus Head
 
 

Mr. Choong Yun Loong
DipSc (TARC), BS (Campbell), MSc (UPM)
ylchoong@acd.tarc.edu.my

 
Administrative Staff
 
Admissions & Centre for Continuing and Professional Education
 

Assistant Registrar
Ms. Yap Ching Ping
DipBS (TARC), BA (Hons)(Herts)

 
 

Assistant Registrar
Ms. Hee Jie Yuan
BSc (Hons) (UTM)

 
Bursary Department & Computer Laboratory
 

Senior Assistant Registrar
Ms. Gan Seow Bee
BBA (Hons) (W.Syd)

 
Estate & Maintenance Department
 

Assistant Registrar
Puan Noor Habsah Bt. Md. Jadi
BDes (UiTM), MBA (Candidate)

 
Examinations Department
 

Senior Assistant Registrar
Ms. Lim Lee Peng
DipComm (TARC), ICSA Grad, MBA (Hull)

 
Faculty Office
 

Senior Assistant Registrar
Ms. Tracy Chow Poh Lin
BA (Hons) (UKM)

 
Human Resource Office
 

Assistant Registrar
Ms. Yang Yoke Xin
BEc (Hons), MEc (UKM)

 
Department of Student Affairs
 

Assistant Registrar
Ms. Lee Chai Ling
DipCompSc (TARC), BCompSc (Hons) (Campbell)

 
 

Activities & Sports Coordinator
Ms. Aruna A/p Santhappan
BScSportSc (Hons) (UTM)

 
Students Residence Management Office
 

Assistant Registrar
Ms. Tee Ee Li
BSc (Hons) (UPM)

 
Library
 

Library Officer
Ms. Kat Mui Yen
DipMark (OBS), BBS (Hons) (UNITAR), MLib&InfSc (Candidate)

 
 
Academic Staff
 
Faculty of Accountancy, Finance and Business
 
Accounting Division
     
  Ms. Chong Chew Lan (Programme Leader)
BBS (Massey), CPA (Aust), MSc (UWE)
chongcl@acd.tarc.edu.my
     
  Ms. Chai Mok Nei
BComm(W.Aust), MSc (Lond)
chaimn@acd.tarc.edu.my
     
 

Puan Zainab Bt. Abu Bakar
AdvDipAcc (ITM), MBA (UUM)
zainabab@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
Economics & Corporate Administration Division
 
 

Ms. Siow Hui Sian
BEc (Hons), MEc (Mal), CPA, PhD(Candidate)
siowhs@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Mr. Vincent Woo Ming Wei
BEc(Hons) (UUM), MEc (UKM), PhD(Candidate)
woomw@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
Marketing & Management Division
     
     
  Ms. Tharshini A/P S. Manalan
BBA (Hons) (UNITEN), MBA (UUM)
tharshinism@acd.tarc.edu.my
     
 

Ms. Yeo Bee Li
BCommMgt (Lincoln), MBA (OUM), PhD (Candidate)
yeobl@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Dr. Lee Bee Yoke
BHRM(Hons) (UUM), MBA (UKM), PhD (UTM)
leeby@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
     
Faculty of Computer Science and Mathematics
     
Computer Science Division
     
 

Dr. Fong Cheng Weng (Programme Leader)
BCompSc (Hons), PhD (UTM)
fongcw@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Ms. Ng Soh Leng
BS (Campbell), MSc (UTM)
slng@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Ms. Chong Hwee Fuee
BCompSc (Hons) (UPM), MInfComnTMgt (AeU)
chonghf@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Mr. Lam Yaw Seng
BS (Campbell), MIT (Candidate)
lamys@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Mr. Liow Thong Hwee
BS (Campbell), MSc (UTM)
liowth@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Puan Noriza Binti Satam
BCompSc (Hons) (UPM), MScIT (UiTM)
norizas@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Ms. Pang Lie Lin
BCompSc (Hons) (Mal), PhD (Candidate)
pangll@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Puan Zuriana Bt. Abdul Rahim
BIT (Hons) (UUM), MInsComnTechMgt (Candidate)
zuriana@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Ms. Leong Pui Huang
BCompSc (Hons), MSc (UTeM), PhD (Candidate)
leongph@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
Mathematics & Statistics Division
     
 

Ms. Lee Seow Inn
BSc (Hons) (Mal), MEd (OUM)
leesi@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Ms. Soo Huey Chyi
BScCompEd (Hons), MSc (UTM)
soohc@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
Aquaculture Workshop & Mushroom Culvation House Division
     
 

Dr. Lim Hong Chang
BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD (Aquatic Science) (UNIMAS)
hclim@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Ms. Tan Peck Yen
BSc (Hons), MSc (Aquatic Biology) (USM)
pytan@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Encik Muhammad Farouk Bin Harman
BAppSc (Hons), MSc (UMT), PhD (Candidate)
muhammadfarouk@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
Agriculture Division
     
 

Dr. Hoe Yin Chen
BForSc (Hons) (UMS), MPlantSc (Phylogenetic), PhD (Plant Biology) (UNIMAS)
hoeyc@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
     
Faculty of Communication, Creative Arts and Hospitality Management
 
Public Relations Division
     
 

Ms. Claina Antonette A/P Antony (Programme Leader)
BComn (Hons) (UTAR), McorporateComn (UPM)
clainaant@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
Hospitality Management Division
     
 

Puan Fauziah Bt. Jalal
DipHotelMgt (UiTM), BscCulinaryArt (Candidate)
fauziahj@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Cik Nadiah Bt. Abu Zaireen
DipTourismMgt, Bsc (Hons)TourismMgt, MHospMgt (UiTM)
nadiahaz@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Encik Muhammad Syazwan Bin Rosli
DipCulinaryArt, BscCulinaryArt (UiTM)
msyazwan@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Cik Nor Azela Bt. Md Isa
DipFoodserviceMgt, Bsc(Hons)FoodserviceMgt, MFoodserviceMgt (UiTM)
norazela@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
     
Centre of Nation Building & Languages
     
Bahasa Malaysia
     
 

Ms. Yai Ban Peh (Course Leader)
BMalStu (Hons), MEdMgt (Mal), PhD (Candidate)
yaibp@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
English Language
     
 

Mr. Kenny Tan Kwang Leng
BAEd (Hons) (USM), MEd (OUM)
tankl@acd.tarc.edu.my

     
 

Mr. Wong Wai Mun
BA (Hons) (UPM), Mcouns (Candidate)
wongwm@acd.tarc.edu.my